Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283163
Status
closed
Service type
Missing Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e907104850f68a74a2dcb/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T09:03:08-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. work completed.", "datetime": "2017-12-13T14:03:41-05:00"}], "description": "Public safety sign: Yes | Is the pole still there: Yes | Additional details: KD island pole with R-3", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Missing Sign"], "queue": "Sign Installation", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T09:03:08-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 289, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e907104850f68a74a2dcb/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2952446.907214821, "x": 750735.9456767449, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation Department Sign Shop", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Sign Shop of the Boston Transportation Department makes the over 500,000 directional and street name signs that help residents and visitors navigate Boston's roadways.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949ab696382eab875be7b/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Cambridge St & Washington St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115