Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283761
Status
closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2efe6204856fb8ba7a93c6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T16:53:38-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T16:53:45-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one syringe from this location j.t s.l.", "datetime": "2017-12-12T07:27:23-05:00"}], "description": "Alley between 2 Worcester sq and Washington street row houses", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Needle Program", "Needle Pickup"], "queue": "GEN_Needle_Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T16:53:40-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2efe6204856fb8ba7a93c6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2948240.560310457, "x": 771081.8252644402, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 2 Worcester Sq, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115