Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283066
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e8800048544fcc4bb7e20/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T08:28:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T08:28:40-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repaired back to normal.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T13:31:39-05:00"}], "description": "Cross walk does not always work. We have kids waiting in cold. Please fix.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Traffic Signal Repair", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T08:28:37-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e8800048544fcc4bb7e20/report.jpg"}], "y": 2921368.5262465114, "x": 749760.1385516858, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Traffic Signal Repair Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Traffic Signal Repair Team repairs traffic signals throughout the City.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949d6696382eab875be86/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Washington St & Rockingham Ave, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115