Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283645
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ee15804856fb8ba7a908a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T14:49:44-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T14:49:53-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Bike path has been cleared.", "datetime": "2017-12-13T12:32:20-05:00"}], "description": "Not sure who is responsible for the Melnea Cass Blvd bike path but it wasn't plowed this morning and is still an ice patch. Please add it to the plowing routine if possible, it's used by commuters coming off the SW Corridor. Thank you.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "District 10A Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T14:49:47-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ee15804856fb8ba7a908a/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-13T12:32:20-05:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a31646b0485c485a650c682/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2947041.532570474, "x": 768995.7082287647, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10A Team mainly serves the Fenway, Mission Hill, and parts of Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339491e696382eab875be62/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Shawmut Ave, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115