Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283656
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ee39e04856fb8ba7a90bf/photo_20171211_145923.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-11T14:59:26-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T14:59:31-05:00"}], "description": "Walkway off Fenway stop not cleared, all iced over. Dangerous, people could get hurt.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "INFO_MBTA", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T14:59:29-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 978, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ee39e04856fb8ba7a90bf/photo_20171211_145923.jpg"}], "y": 2951248.832694759, "x": 763350.7247356006, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 27 Aberdeen St, B2, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115