Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283398
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2eb1ac04856fb8ba7a8c17/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T11:26:20-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T11:26:32-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T11:49:00-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk by parking lot used by BPD not cleared. This has been not cleared for several years as I recall and have observed.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T11:26:26-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2eb1ac04856fb8ba7a8c17/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947243.6999399182, "x": 767499.1365382288, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 161 175 Ruggles St, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115