Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002282995
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e80e4048544fcc4bb7c27/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T07:58:12-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T07:58:18-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Sidewalk has been treated with rock salt.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T12:27:53-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk is not shoveled in from of this public-use space. Slippery at 7:20am", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T07:58:15-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e80e4048544fcc4bb7c27/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-11T12:27:53-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ee0570485255cf6d696d8/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2953780.5218326105, "x": 772692.618583514, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Hadassah Way & Boylston St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115