Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283325
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ea322048544fcc4bb849a/photo_20171211_102409.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-11T10:24:18-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T10:24:24-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Plowed and salted.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T11:25:07-05:00"}], "description": "The brand new bike lanes that put cyclists int the sidewalk here are full of snow and ice. Also the bike lane leading up to here is full of snow", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "District 04 Allston Brighton", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T10:24:21-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ea322048544fcc4bb849a/photo_20171211_102409.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-11T11:25:07-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2eb1ac04850f68a74a383a/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2954783.839302374, "x": 755385.7068763858, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 4 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 4 Team serves Allston/Brighton, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394935696382eab875be69/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Cambridge St & Franklin St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115