Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002282981
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e803d048544fcc4bb7bc7/photo_20171211_075434.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-11T07:55:25-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T07:55:33-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sidewalk shoveled.", "datetime": "2017-12-12T08:58:38-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk owned by city of Boston not shoveled. In front of park and DPW yard.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T07:55:28-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e803d048544fcc4bb7bc7/photo_20171211_075434.jpg"}, {"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-12T08:58:38-05:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2fe0d80485255cf6d6bf5a/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2943193.9812370883, "x": 765383.9559936207, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 253 Highland St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115