Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283832
Status
closed
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2f0e6a04856fb8ba7a9639/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T18:02:02-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T18:02:12-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted", "datetime": "2017-12-11T18:03:46-05:00"}], "description": "Behind 468 Commonwealth Ave \n\nStreet lights are not working \n\n3 months now and NO LIGHTS?!\n\nIncreased crime in the neighborhood \n\nPlease FIX THE LIGHTS!!!\n\nWe need the lights for a sense of safety and security \n\nPLEASE FIX THE LIGHTS!!!\n\nMonday 11 December 6pm", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T18:02:05-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2f0e6a04856fb8ba7a9639/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952258.818968788, "x": 766060.985027445, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Street Lighting Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Street Lighting Team installs, repairs and maintains the 70,000 street lights that line Boston's streets.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339498a696382eab875be78/PWD_Street_Lighting.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 468 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115