Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Stripped bike @ location 3 months. Please remove. Thanks.
  • December 12, 2017 10:16 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • December 12, 2017 10:16 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 28, 2018 6:20 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for submitting this CRM to the BTD. The location has been visited and the bike frame has been removed.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Park St & Tremont St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115