Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284361
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ff82104856fb8ba7aa680/photo_20171212_103717.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-12T10:39:13-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-12T10:39:18-05:00"}], "description": "Please forward to DCR, FENWAY DCR sign graffiti on back", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Equipment Repair"], "queue": "INFO_Mass DCR", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-12T10:39:15-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ff82104856fb8ba7aa680/photo_20171212_103717.jpg"}], "y": 2950679.3832073715, "x": 766777.8247148708, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Westland Entrance & Fenway, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115