EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284779
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash was not collected this am
History
  • December 12, 2017 6:56 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 12, 2017 6:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 13, 2017 7:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Nothing out at location at 4:30 a.m. on 12/13/17. We will return on next scheduled trash day.)

This was posted to 565 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115