Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284561
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a302b9004856fb8ba7aa9c5/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-12T14:18:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-12T14:18:49-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2017-12-12T15:20:21-05:00"}], "description": "Someone left a shopping cart in the rear of 39 Worcester sq along alley 719", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-12T14:18:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a302b9004856fb8ba7aa9c5/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947712.539841191, "x": 771222.2573538992, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 39 39a Worcester Sq, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115