Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284615
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a3037fa04856fb8ba7aaae6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-12T15:11:38-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-12T15:11:56-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Location is in Brookline not Boston.", "datetime": "2017-12-12T17:47:23-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk needs to be shoveled.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-12T15:11:50-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a3037fa04856fb8ba7aaae6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952685.5609275745, "x": 760661.0736553199, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 855 861 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115