Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284500
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a30190804856fb8ba7aa8f8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-12T12:59:36-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-12T12:59:45-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Leaf debris removed.", "datetime": "2017-12-19T10:35:39-05:00"}], "description": "Very high leave piles on sidewalk", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "District 10B Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-12T12:59:40-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a30190804856fb8ba7aa8f8/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-19T10:35:39-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a393ede0485a5da62c29073/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2943534.65561875, "x": 770256.0527418012, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10B Team mainly serves parts of Dorchester and Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394921696382eab875be63/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 86 Winthrop St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115