Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284134
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2fd64c04856fb8ba7aa12f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-12T08:14:52-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-12T08:15:03-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No citation issued at this time.Path now cleared at location.Ice melted.", "datetime": "2017-12-12T13:07:41-05:00"}], "description": "Icy", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-12T08:14:55-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2fd64c04856fb8ba7aa12f/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-12T13:07:41-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a301b350485255cf6d6d1e1/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2942259.3057356696, "x": 761564.5037318073, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 406 406a Centre St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115