Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284187
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2fdd5704856fb8ba7aa2ab/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-12T08:44:55-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-12T08:45:01-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2017-12-12T11:40:12-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-12T08:44:58-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2fdd5704856fb8ba7aa2ab/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-12T11:40:12-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a3006b50485255cf6d6ccd3/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2953968.2692629057, "x": 754798.1720215499, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 202 218 Brighton Ave, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115