Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 14 2017

Request date
December 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002285150
Status
closed
Service type
CE Collection
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a3157690485c485a650c3b5/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-13T11:36:26-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Completed.", "datetime": "2017-12-13T12:20:57-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "CE Collection"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-13T11:36:26-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a3157690485c485a650c3b5/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-13T12:20:57-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a3161c20485c485a650c5db/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2949054.131817723, "x": 769721.2315526155, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1C Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1C Team serves Back Bay, Downtown Boston and the South End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339492b696382eab875be66/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 773 Tremont St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115