Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 14 2017

Request date
December 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002284881
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a30ef5d04856fb8ba7ab349/photo_20171213_041359.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-13T04:14:05-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-13T04:14:11-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Put on graffiti list.", "datetime": "2017-12-13T07:02:21-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Traffic Signal Graffiti", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-13T04:14:08-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a30ef5d04856fb8ba7ab349/photo_20171213_041359.jpg"}], "y": 2952309.9017053936, "x": 774001.2217054802, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Traffic Signal Repair Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Traffic Signal Repair Team repairs traffic signals throughout the City.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949d6696382eab875be86/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Oak St & Oak St W, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115