Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 14 2017

Request date
December 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002284959
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a312b620485c485a650b6d8/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-13T08:28:37-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Marked completed at case creation.", "datetime": "2017-12-13T08:28:48-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 10A Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-13T08:28:37-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a312b620485c485a650b6d8/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2952878.8963199537, "x": 766056.0650699987, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10A Team mainly serves the Fenway, Mission Hill, and parts of Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339491e696382eab875be62/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 12 Bay State Rd, Apt 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115