Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 15 2017

Request date
December 14, 2017
Service request ID
101002285894
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a32ba3004856fb8ba7ac82b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-14T12:51:44-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-14T12:51:52-05:00"}], "description": "Graffiti", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Property Graffiti Removal", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-14T12:51:47-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a32ba3004856fb8ba7ac82b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951426.0520183095, "x": 766849.733674635, "channel": "iphone"}}

Posted to 8 Fenway, Boston

This was posted to 8 Fenway, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115