Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 15 2017

Request date
December 14, 2017
Service request ID
101002285649
Status
closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a327fc904856fb8ba7ac3ed/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-14T08:42:33-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-14T08:42:41-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. After thoroughly searching area no needle was recovered.", "datetime": "2017-12-14T09:30:16-05:00"}], "description": "On pedestrian path", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Needle Program", "Needle Pickup"], "queue": "GEN_Needle_Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-14T08:42:37-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a327fc904856fb8ba7ac3ed/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947678.242886262, "x": 767875.4153603348, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Tremont St, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115