Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 16 2017

Request date
December 15, 2017
Service request ID
101002286509
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a34011504856fb8ba7ad5b6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-15T12:06:29-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-15T12:06:38-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. At said location removed.", "datetime": "2017-12-18T08:21:05-05:00"}], "description": "Remove sticker and paint", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "PWD Graffiti"], "queue": "District 05 South Boston", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-15T12:06:32-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a34011504856fb8ba7ad5b6/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-18T08:21:05-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a37c0fe0485fbf4f2d6e924/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2945336.7558714347, "x": 775970.0208316793, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 5 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 5 Team serves South Boston, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394938696382eab875be6a/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 598 600 Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115