Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 26 2017

Request date
December 25, 2017
Service request ID
101002291950
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a41023b04859bd1593a1a0b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-25T08:50:51-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-25T08:51:02-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for overloaded dumpsters.", "datetime": "2017-12-26T08:29:27-05:00"}], "description": "Overflowing dumpster at apartment building. 1037-1045 River Street Hyde Park. This is an ongoing problem that I wouldn't notice if they would fix the fence.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-25T08:50:54-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a41023b04859bd1593a1a0b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2920166.7720777467, "x": 759642.5594306776, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 27 Elm St, Hyde Park

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115