Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 26 2017

Request date
December 25, 2017
Service request ID
101002292159
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a41780104859bd1593a20da/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-25T17:13:21-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-25T17:13:31-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Street plowed and salted.", "datetime": "2017-12-25T18:23:17-05:00"}], "description": "Needs to plowed and salted ...it's getting cold and it's starting to freeze", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-25T17:13:24-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a41780104859bd1593a20da/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-25T18:23:17-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4188bb0485f0cd4237c334/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2929759.9715446457, "x": 779658.023611193, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 2 8 Redfield St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115