Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 27 2017

Request date
December 26, 2017
Service request ID
101002293252
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a42d81f04859bd1593a3f94/15143300873181682249943.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2017-12-26T18:15:45-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-26T18:15:50-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for failure to shovel sidewalk.", "datetime": "2017-12-27T15:46:05-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk is not shoveled... has been asked by neighbors still not shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-26T18:15:46-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a42d81f04859bd1593a3f94/15143300873181682249943.jpg"}], "y": 2930251.1600663136, "x": 778619.6851467551, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 6 Blackwell St Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115