Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 28 2017

Request date
December 27, 2017
Service request ID
101002293770
Status
open
Service type
Traffic Signal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a43bd1b04859bd1593a4eca/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-27T10:32:43-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-27T10:33:09-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Traffic Signal Inspection"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-27T10:33:01-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a43bd1b04859bd1593a4eca/report.jpg"}], "y": 2945168.14010741, "x": 771098.8125214116, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Hampden St & Keegan St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115