Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 30 2017

Request date
December 29, 2017
Service request ID
101002296060
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a46da8504855281eb8824e1/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-29T19:15:01-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-29T19:15:11-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violations found at above address.", "datetime": "2017-12-30T09:51:23-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not shoveled.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-29T19:15:04-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a46da8504855281eb8824e1/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-30T09:51:23-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a47a8310485d3f98d0f9675/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2928850.1927714003, "x": 775199.1446238196, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 4 Fairfax St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115