Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 30 2017

Request date
December 29, 2017
Service request ID
101002295636
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a46758704855281eb881a53/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-29T12:04:07-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-29T12:04:16-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for unshoveled sidewalk.", "datetime": "2017-12-30T11:41:52-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-29T12:04:10-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a46758704855281eb881a53/report.jpg"}], "y": 2944030.323356274, "x": 771539.1097665362, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 24 Magazine St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115