Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 31 2017

Request date
December 30, 2017
Service request ID
101002296524
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4833b004855281eb8834b9/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-30T19:47:44-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-30T19:47:50-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Removed wooden panels trash bags and Picked up debris.", "datetime": "2017-12-31T09:17:50-05:00"}], "description": "Please remove loose trash", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 08 Hyde Park", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-30T19:47:47-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4833b004855281eb8834b9/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-31T09:17:50-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a48f1e80485d3f98d0fa50a/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2920885.7423799816, "x": 758199.5407826168, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 8 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 8 Team serves Hyde Park, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493f696382eab875be6d/PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 63 Providence St, Hyde Park

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115