Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 01 2018

Request date
December 31, 2017
Service request ID
101002296748
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a49497904855281eb883e6a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-31T15:32:57-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-31T15:33:03-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. pickup.", "datetime": "2018-01-02T06:26:51-05:00"}], "description": "There is no reason to save this spot...therefore this is litter.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-31T15:32:59-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a49497904855281eb883e6a/report.jpg"}], "y": 2932168.9811401237, "x": 776778.7773970675, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 78 Train St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115