Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 06 2018

Request date
February 05, 2018
Service request ID
101002364351
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Tons of trash and graffiti on wall opposite Bellevue st on basketball side
History
  • February 05, 2018 10:29 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 05, 2018 10:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 09, 2018 6:30 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash clean up.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Rutledge St & Bellevue St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115