Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 06 2018

Request date
February 05, 2018
Service request ID
101002364348
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Tons of trash and graffiti on wall opposite Bellevue street and basketball courts
History
  • February 05, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 05, 2018 10:29 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 06, 2018 12:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Liter picked up Feb 6, 2018.)

This was posted to 48 Bellevue St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115