Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 06 2018

Request date
February 05, 2018
Service request ID
101002364716
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Trash still piled up with mattress added to the mix
History
  • February 05, 2018 3:55 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 05, 2018 3:55 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 06, 2018 8:46 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for trash and debris improperly stored around property.)

This was posted to 43 Cummins Hwy, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115