Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 07 2018

Request date
February 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002365109
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Car abandoned for two weeks now. Does not have valid RPP taking up residents spots. Second request. Please green tag
History
  • February 06, 2018 9:03 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 06, 2018 9:04 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 12, 2018 12:06 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. SEE 101002361170.)

This was posted to 87 Bartlett St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115