Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 07 2018

Request date
February 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002365828
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Pickup truck parked on sidewalk and too close to fire hydrant.
History
  • February 06, 2018 10:18 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 06, 2018 10:19 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 07, 2018 12:13 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. TAGGED.)

This was posted to 20 Hawthorne St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115