Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 08 2018

Request date
February 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002365910
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Wire down, street level, on O'Connell Road. Wire runs between pole at #6 O'Connell Rd, and attached to # 996 Washington street Dorchester. Definitely a safety issue. Immediate response required.
History
  • February 07, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 07, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 6 O'connell Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115