Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 08 2018

Request date
February 07, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Street Lights
Multuple street lights on even side are dim from cook st to mystic st.
  • February 07, 2018 8:21 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 07, 2018 8:21 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 9:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. lighting looks good.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Allston St & Medford St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115