Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 08, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Illegal Parking
This car is consistently parked on our street well past the two hour limit and without a residential permit. Car was parked here at 3:00 pm today, and is still there--has not been moved at any point.
  • February 08, 2018 9:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 08, 2018 9:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 09, 2018 5:03 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 48 Gardena St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115