Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002367338
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Sidewalk is sheer ice
History
  • February 08, 2018 5:53 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 08, 2018 5:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 09, 2018 7:28 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for failure to clear sidewalk.)

This was posted to 56 Belmont St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115