Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002368188
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Not "clear." Car was still there this morning and is now on our street again. Please ticket. This continues to happen.
History
  • February 09, 2018 5:18 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 09, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 09, 2018 6:04 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 52 Gardena St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115