Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 09, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Speaking for residents of Boston as i drive in the City of Boston today!!! All the leftover SALT is in the streets throughout BOSTON. We would like to know who made this decision to waste our tax dollars???
  • February 09, 2018 11:13 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 09, 2018 11:13 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 09, 2018 12:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. No contact details associated with case. Please contact Daniel.Nee@Boston.Gov or call 617-635-3576.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Beauford Ln & Howard Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115