Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002368102
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Very strong fumes or chemical smell coming from this construction site. It's noticeable across the street.
History
  • February 09, 2018 3:21 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 09, 2018 3:21 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 5:01 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002371334.)

This was posted to 1650 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115