Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002368503
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Open Manhole on sidewalk next to Zumix!
History
  • February 10, 2018 12:53 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 10, 2018 12:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 4:55 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requesed 101002371620.)

This was posted to 256 258 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115