Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 11 2018

Request date
February 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002368416
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Working without permit. Woke up to jackhammering. No permit posted! They have been doing work on this property for weeks.
History
  • February 10, 2018 10:31 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 10, 2018 10:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 5 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspectionrequested SR275902.)

This was posted to 136 Everett St, 1, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115