Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 12 2018

Request date
February 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002368876
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Homeless breaking into our office space and sleeping at night. Leaving trash inside and around building. Front door on Adams and rear door on Dorchester Ave have been broken into recently multiple times. Thank you
History
  • February 11, 2018 12:52 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 11, 2018 12:52 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 05, 2018 8:29 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. BPD received the request on 2/13 and reached out to the constituent to resolve the issue.)

This was posted to 204 Adams St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115