Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 12 2018

Request date
February 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002368861
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Residential trash out from another neighborhood (Amazon package address as Matt Hames 272 Princeton St #2 02128)
History
  • February 11, 2018 12:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 11, 2018 12:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 11, 2018 12:52 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for illegal dumping of trash earlier.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Warren St & Soley St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115