Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 13 2018

Request date
February 12, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
  • February 12, 2018 10:23 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 12, 2018 10:23 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 12, 2018 10:52 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please feel free to contact us through BOS:311.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Alban St & Ashmont St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115