Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 13 2018

Request date
February 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002369878
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Ticket was opened 3+ weeks ago about this motorcycle parked on the sidewalk all winter. Please remove.
History
  • February 12, 2018 4:24 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 12, 2018 4:24 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 29, 2018 11:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. VEHICLE NOT AT LOCATION.)

This was posted to 318 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115